You are viewing chokelate

 
 
01 May 2023 @ 05:40 pm
Packing my bags and leaving  
I'm finally leaving for London tomorrow!
My flight kept being cancelled or delayed, but now I'm finally going (I was planning this for months, no joke).
So euhm, I'll see you guys in a month! I will hopefully have internet there, but you can never be sure!
 
 
Current Mood: Nervous, I hate flying
Current Music: NIN - Ringfinger
 
 
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
Scarlet_Pentascarlet_penta on May 1st, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
Lol ik kom morgen terug en jij gaat heen, lol.
Have fun!
Chokelatechokelate on May 1st, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Haha :D Ah net gemist! Hoe heb je het gehad? :)
black_hime91 on May 1st, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
I wish you a good flight and lots of fun in London! :D
Chokelatechokelate on May 1st, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
annieduckannieduck on May 1st, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
Have fun!
Chokelatechokelate on May 1st, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks <3
Mademoiselle Anahakupanda on May 1st, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
YAY!
that's great!
ah...one question XD I bought a pair of socks from you...is possible to give to someone ship them ? ._."

Have fun!^^
Chokelatechokelate on May 1st, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
Yes ofcourse, my mom will ship them out :) though they will take a little bit longer to be shipped out, I was about to leave you a message regarding that!
Mademoiselle Anahakupanda on May 1st, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
ah ok ^^~ thanks!
Lessie, Noblesse obligemydarlinglessie on May 1st, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
when are you comming back! perhaps we can get together! i'll be there in 2 weeks :D!!
Chokelatechokelate on May 2nd, 2010 08:25 am (UTC)
I will stay there to the end of may probably, so we can meet up for sure if you want to! Though I'm not bringing anything loli with me :P
Lessie, Noblesse obligemydarlinglessie on May 2nd, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
haha no problem ;D here is my phone 154429349 idk if i have to ue the code area or what, but if so mark 011 first
i hope we can meet! at least for few hours
Chokelatechokelate on May 6th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC)
Are you still going, I heard the airports were closing or something? :o
Lessie, Noblesse obligemydarlinglessie on May 6th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
:O :O yes i am, i leave in 8 days so ...Dx you?
CWkaine_maxwell on June 11th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
good luck!
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )