You are viewing chokelate

 
 
03 February 2023 @ 10:21 pm
Goodbye brown hair..  

I will be blonde tomorrow (fuck yeah), and ofcourse get my fringe cut, because I can't see anything anymore.
 
 
Current Location: Jack Off Jill - My Cat
Current Mood: sicksick
 
 
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
kconfused_cat on February 3rd, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
what an awesome eyeless picture ;D
the hat looks great too
curious on the after-shots!
good look and good by brown hair!

(you definitively remember me of violet from lemony snicket o.o *loves* <3)
Chokelatechokelate on February 4th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hahaha all the pics I took turned out eyeless, unless you would take a look up my nose, but.. yeah, that's never a good sight haha :P

And thank you <3
kharmakickkharmakick on February 4th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC)
Uhm, you're ridiculously adorable.
I just dyed my hair brown, and I miss my blonde so much.
Chokelatechokelate on February 4th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks :)

Well, you can always dye your hair a different color after a while. I'm sure that everybody misses the color they had after they got it dyed. I know I always do XD
Lessie, Noblesse obligemydarlinglessie on February 4th, 2010 04:29 am (UTC)
i'd love to see how you'll look!
Chokelatechokelate on February 4th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
:D I'm posting a pic tomorrow, though it isn't super blond.. couldn't get that without destroying my hair :P
E.F.slaughtered on February 4th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
jack off jill~<3

Maar eh. Niet eerlijk, ik wil ook blond haar! haha. Ik denk wel dat het je mooi zal staan<3
Chokelatechokelate on February 4th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, hou van JOJ <33 en van je icon :O

Dan neem je toch ook blond haar ;) je kan het altijd wel weer anders kleuren :D
jemmyst_jemmy on February 4th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
blond? o__O
bloooon?
uuuuh wanna see a pic of that xD I'm sure it'll suit you, though :3
btw, I really like your necklace <3
Chokelatechokelate on February 4th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Well it's not BLONDE blonde yet, it will take another trip to the hairdresser (omg my wallet is going to die ;___;) since I'm not naturally brown XD

It turned out alright actually, my own hair color that was starting to show is super platinum though, haha XD

Ahh, the necklace is one of my favorites! Its from Alchemy Gothic <3
jemmyst_jemmy on February 6th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC)
oh...your not naturally brown?
it looks so...natural on you? xDDDD
I'd have never thought that o__O

Alchemy Gothic? I've never heard of the brand...but I'm sure their stuff is great <3
3ikkiedikkiedik on February 5th, 2010 01:46 pm (UTC)
Hee! Gisteren zijn de oorbellen aangekomen, echt lief dat je ze nog een keer hebt gestuurd!
En ik ben benieuwd naar hoe je haar is geworden ^^
niesje7002niesje7002 on February 5th, 2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
Ben echt benieuwd hoe blond je staat ^^
maya_shugomaya_shugo on August 4th, 2011 07:34 pm (UTC)
ahah me too i must cut my hair because i see nothing and it's very long hair TOT !!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )